Quick Links

Useful Links

Woodmansterne Primary

Activity Clubs

We run a wide range of school-run clubs at lunchtimes ranging from Yoga to Gardening and Chicken club. 

If you are interested in your child attending any of the clubs below, please contact the club provider for further information and payment details.

Please ensure the club is suitable for your child by checking carefully the Year Groups each club is open to.

All Autumn Term Clubs finish on Friday 6th December 2019

Spring Term 2020

Music Lessons: Paid instrumental lessons during the school day are available. Please contact the teacher directly for further information and to book on:
Flute (Yrs 3-6) Miss Frisby - hfrisby@wps.org.uk
Violin (Yrs 1-6)  - small groups or 1:1 Ms Jones - lucy.ajones@hotmail.com
Piano 1:1 (Yrs 1-6) Ms Jones - lucy.ajones@hotmail.com
Voice (Yrs 1-6) Miss Frisby - hfrisby@wps.org.uk
Guitar / Drums - Rock & Pop Foundation  (Flyer)
 

Club

Day

Contact

Venue/Dates

Yoga Bananas

(school-run)

Yrs 1-6

 

Monday

Yrs 1-2: 12.20-12.40

Yrs 3-6: 12.45-1.10

Mrs Collins

Library

Art

Years 1-6

 

Monday

3.30-4.30pm

Su Stearman, Art Teacher

02082869667

subhastearman@aol.com

13th January – 23rd March

Flyer            

Kicks Dance

Years 3-6

Monday

3.30-4.30pm

Rianna Parchment & Esher Hook

rianna@kicksdance.co.uk  

07954 785064

13th January – 23rd March

Flyer

Drama

Years 1 & 2

Monday

3.15-4.15pm

Rachel Drew, Natasha Thurrell

coulsdon@dramabuds.co.uk

07808-065682

13th January – 23rd March

Flyer              

Chicken Club

(school-run)

Yrs 1-6

Tuesday

Yrs 1-2: 12.20-12.40

Yrs 3-6: 12.40-1.00

 Mrs Compton

 Chicken Coop

Football coaching (boys)

Years 1-6

 

Tuesday

3.15-4.15pm

Luke / Louie / Ryan

Unique Skills Coaching     

07581472535 (Luke)

Info@uniqueskillscoaching.com

14th January – 24th March

Uniqueskillscoaching.com/schools

Flyer KS1   Flyer KS2

Football coaching (girls)

Years 3-6

Tuesday 

3.15-4.15pm

Louie

Unique Skills Coaching     

07910 753894 (Louie)

info@uniqueskillscoaching.com

14th January – 24th March

Uniqueskillscoaching.com/schools

Flyer

Martial Arts

Years 2-6

Tuesday 

3.15-4.15

London TKD

hello@london-tkd.co.uk

07553 065 214

14th January – 24th March 

Booking via app: LondonTKD

Flyer

Gardening Club

(school-run)

Yrs 3-6

Wednesday

12.45-1.15

Ms Maynard

Meet on playground

Cheerleading

Yrs 3-6

 

Wednesday

3.25-4.25pm

Natasha Mellon

natasha@unityallstars.com

07774 453613   

15th January – 25th March (club not running 26th February as coach is competing in the US)

Flyer

Choir

(school-run)

Yrs 2-6

Thursday

1.20-2.00

Miss Frisby & Mrs Adams

Hall

Kicks Dance

Years 1 & 2

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Rianna Parchment & Esher Hook

rianna@kicksdance.co.uk       

07954 785064

16th January – 26th March

 Flyer

Ukulele

Years 3-6

Thursday

3.20-4.10pm

Mrs Collins

16th January - 26th March

Payment via www.scopay.com 

Music Club

Years 1 & 2

Thursday

3.10-4.00pm

Miss Frisby

Via school office

16th January - 26th March

Payment via www.scopay.com

Cada Stars (Gymnastics)

Years 1-6

Friday

3.15-5.00pm

Alexandra Dane & Rebecca Hooper

admin@cadastars.com

07903 801 802

17th January - 27th March

Flyer